Town guide · Borough of Torbay

Where to park a campervan overnight in Paignton

There are 41 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Paignton: 41 campsites. 1 charges a fee; 40 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 12 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 37 km from the centre.

Places in or near
41
Campsites
41
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
12 km
Paignton5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 41 places in and around Paignton. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Paignton

40 of 41

Hoburne Holiday Park

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 1.8 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Fairlawns Park

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 2.1 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Beverley Bay

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 2.3 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Beverley Holiday Park

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 2.4 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Waterside Holiday Park

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 2.5 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lower Yalberton Holiday Park

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 3.0 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Paignton

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 3.1 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Paignton

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 3.2 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Devon Hills Holiday Park

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 3.5 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Whitehill Country Park

Campsite · Stoke Gabriel, Devon · 3.5 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Widend Touring Park

Campsite · Marldon, Devon · 3.6 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Widdecombe Farm Touring Park

Campsite · Marldon, Devon · 3.7 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Marldon

Campsite · Marldon, Devon · 3.8 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Marldon

Campsite · Marldon, Devon · 3.9 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Paignton

Campsite · Paignton, Borough of Torbay · 4.0 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Broadleigh Farm

Campsite · Stoke Gabriel, Devon · 4.1 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ramslade Caravan Club Site

Campsite · Stoke Gabriel, Devon · 4.1 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Higher Well Farm

Campsite · Stoke Gabriel, Devon · 4.2 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Galmpton Touring Park

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 4.9 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ganders Park

Campsite · Kingskerswell, Devon · 5.9 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Torquay Holiday Park

Campsite · Kingskerswell, Devon · 6.6 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Wall Park Touring and Centry Road Camping

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 6.6 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Ipplepen

Campsite · Ipplepen, Devon · 6.8 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Landscove Holiday Park

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 6.8 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Riviera Bay Holiday Park

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 6.9 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Landscove Holiday Park

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 6.9 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Upton Manor Farm (Temporarily closed)

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 7.0 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Brixham

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 7.0 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

South Bay Holiday Park

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 7.1 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Ipplepen

Campsite · Ipplepen, Devon · 7.2 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Torbay Scouts Campsite

Campsite · Torquay, Borough of Torbay · 7.3 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hillhead Caravan Club Site

Campsite · Brixham, Borough of Torbay · 7.5 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ross Park

Campsite · Ipplepen, Devon · 7.8 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Woodville Caravan Park

Campsite · Ipplepen, Devon · 8.0 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Steamer Quay Club Campsite

Campsite · Totnes, Devon · 8.0 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Grange Park

Campsite · Abbotskerswell, Devon · 8.7 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Abbotskerswell Park

Campsite · Abbotskerswell, Devon · 8.8 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Old Orchard Caravan Park

Campsite · Abbotskerswell, Devon · 8.9 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dornafield Camp & Caravan Site

Campsite · Ipplepen, Devon · 9.0 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camp Dartington

Campsite · Totnes, Devon · 9.7 km from Paignton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Paignton

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Dartmouth
    Service point · Dartmouth, DevonWaste
    12 km from Paignton centre
  2. Water point near Chagford
    Water point · Chagford, DevonWater
    37 km from Paignton centre
Nearest towns to Paignton
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Marldon3.0 km4141––
Cockington3.2 km4545––
Torquay4.2 km4242––
Stoke Gabriel5.2 km4441–3
Brixham5.9 km3131––
Kingskerswell7.1 km43421–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Paignton. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)