Town guide · Cheshire West and Chester

Where to park a campervan overnight in Hartford

There are 35 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Hartford: 28 campsites, 3 service points (dump stations) and 4 water points. 2 charge a fee; 33 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Northwich Elsan Point, 2.9 km from the centre.

Most places near Hartford are also listed in Northwich.

Places in or near
35
Campsites
28
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
7
Nearest dump station
2.9 km
Hartford5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 35 places in and around Hartford. CampsiteService pointWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Hartford

Campsite near Hartford

Campsite · Hartford, Cheshire West and Chester · 2.2 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lamb Cottage Caravan Park

Campsite · Hartford, Cheshire West and Chester · 3.6 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 3.7 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Vale Royal River Park

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 3.7 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Daleford Manor Caravan Park

Campsite · Cuddington, Cheshire West and Chester · 3.7 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

New Hall Farm

Campsite · Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester · 3.9 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.0 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Blakemere Touring Caravan Park

Campsite · Cuddington, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.2 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Forest Road Park

Campsite · Cuddington, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.3 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Woodbine Caravan Park

Campsite · Weaverham, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.4 km from Hartford centre

  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.4 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Acorns

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 4.5 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

stones ford Cl

Campsite · Oakmere, Cheshire West and Chester · 5.4 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Forest View Caravan and Camping Park

Campsite · Cuddington, Cheshire West and Chester · 5.5 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Stoneyford Cottage Gardens CL

Campsite · Cuddington, Cheshire West and Chester · 5.5 km from Hartford centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Crabtree Green Park

Campsite · Oakmere, Cheshire West and Chester · 5.6 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Oakmere Country Park

Campsite · Oakmere, Cheshire West and Chester · 5.7 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Elm Cottage Touring Park

Campsite · Over, Cheshire West and Chester · 6.2 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Poplars

Campsite · Kingsley, Cheshire West and Chester · 6.4 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Winsford - The Shrewsbury Arms

Campsite · Oakmere, Cheshire West and Chester · 6.4 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Winsford

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 6.6 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pickering's Lock Caravan Site

Campsite · Kingsley, Cheshire West and Chester · 7.1 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pickmere Lake Caravan Park

Campsite · Marston, Cheshire West and Chester · 7.1 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lakeside Caravan Park

Campsite · Winsford, Cheshire West and Chester · 7.2 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

New Forest Park

Campsite · Kingsley, Cheshire West and Chester · 7.8 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Delamere Forest Camping and Caravanning Club Site

Campsite · Oakmere, Cheshire West and Chester · 7.9 km from Hartford centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Oakmere

Campsite · Oakmere, Cheshire West and Chester · 8.2 km from Hartford centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Hartford

  1. Northwich Elsan Point
    Service point · NorthwichWaste
    2.9 km from Hartford centre
  2. Northwich Water Point
    Water point · NorthwichWater
    2.9 km from Hartford centre
  3. Anderton Water Point
    Water point · NorthwichWater
    4.0 km from Hartford centre
  4. Anderton Elsan Point
    Service point · NorthwichWaste
    4.0 km from Hartford centre
  5. Service point near Northwich
    Service point · NorthwichWaste
    4.0 km from Hartford centre
  6. Water point near Middlewich
    Water point · MiddlewichWater
    8.6 km from Hartford centre
  7. Middlewich Water Point
    Water point · MiddlewichWater
    9.3 km from Hartford centre
Nearest towns to Hartford
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Weaverham2.2 km3530–5
Northwich2.6 km3427–7
Marston4.2 km3225–7
Cuddington4.5 km4035–5
Winsford6.2 km3225–7
Oakmere6.6 km3634–2

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Hartford. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)