Town guide · East Riding of Yorkshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Dunnington

There are 44 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Dunnington: 44 campsites. 1 is recorded as free and 1 charges a fee; 42 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 30 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 13 km from the centre.

Most places near Dunnington are also listed in Hornsea.

Places in or near
44
Campsites
44
Aires & parking
0
Water points (drinking-water taps in or near)
0
Nearest dump station
30 km
Nearest water
13 km
Dunnington5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 44 places in and around Dunnington. CampsiteFull map

Nearest fresh water and waste disposal to Dunnington

Straight-line distance from Dunnington centre. From OpenStreetMap: "fee not recorded" means no fee is tagged, not that it's free.

Places to stay in and near Dunnington

40 of 44

Far Grange Park

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 2.8 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Skipsea

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 3.0 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Atwick

Campsite · Atwick, East Riding of Yorkshire · 3.4 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Skipsea

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 3.5 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Far Grange Park

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 3.8 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Skipsea

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 3.9 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Low Skirlington Caravan Site and Tourist Park

Campsite · Atwick, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.0 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Mill Farm Country Park

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.1 km from Dunnington centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Strawberry Fields

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.2 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Four Acres Caravan Park

Campsite · Atwick, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.5 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Welford Park

Campsite · Atwick, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.5 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cliff Top Caravan Park

Campsite · Atwick, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.8 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Maples Country Park

Campsite · Atwick, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.9 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Skipsea

Campsite · Skipsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.1 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Skipsea Sands Holiday Park

Campsite · Ulrome, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.2 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Watersedge Park

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.2 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Centre Meadows Holiday Park

Campsite · Ulrome, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.3 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Atwick

Campsite · Atwick, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.4 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Top View Caravan Park

Campsite · Ulrome, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.4 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Springfield Farm

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.5 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Hornsea

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.6 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hornsea Leisure Park

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.6 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Ulrome

Campsite · Ulrome, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.7 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Hornsea

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.7 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hornsea Leisure Park

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.8 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dacre Lakeside Park

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.8 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Foss Hill Country Park

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.8 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Seaside Caravan Park

Campsite · Ulrome, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.9 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Billabong Caravan Park

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.9 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Brandesburton

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 6.0 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Brandesburton

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 6.0 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Barcourt Estate Caravan Park

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 6.0 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Brandesburton

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 6.1 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Golden Imp Chalet Park

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 6.1 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lowcroft Leisure Park

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 6.1 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Blue Rose Caravan Country Park

Campsite · Brandesburton, East Riding of Yorkshire · 6.5 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Black Bull Caravan Park

Campsite · Barmston, East Riding of Yorkshire · 7.3 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Rectory Farm Caravan Site

Campsite · Barmston, East Riding of Yorkshire · 7.4 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Gransmoor Lodge Caravan Park

Campsite · Barmston, East Riding of Yorkshire · 7.5 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Promenade Caravan Park

Campsite · Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire · 7.6 km from Dunnington centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Water points in and near Dunnington

Find water points near Dunnington

No drinking-water tap is mapped within 10 km of Dunnington. The nearest is 13 km away (above).

Dump stations & service points near Dunnington

None within 10 km. The nearest is 30 km from the centre (above).

Nearest towns to Dunnington
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Beeford3.4 km4141––
Skipsea3.5 km4444––
Atwick4.1 km4646––
Ulrome4.9 km4040––
Brandesburton5.5 km3434––
Hornsea6.9 km3636––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Dunnington. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)