Town guide · East Riding of Yorkshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Full Sutton

There are 18 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Full Sutton: 18 campsites. 1 charges a fee; 17 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 15 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 28 km from the centre.

Most places near Full Sutton are also listed in Stamford Bridge.

Places in or near
18
Campsites
18
Aires & parking
0
Water points (drinking-water taps in or near)
0
Nearest dump station
15 km
Nearest water
28 km
Full Sutton5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 18 places in and around Full Sutton. CampsiteFull map

Nearest fresh water and waste disposal to Full Sutton

Straight-line distance from Full Sutton centre. From OpenStreetMap: "fee not recorded" means no fee is tagged, not that it's free.

Places to stay in and near Full Sutton

Fangfoss Park

Campsite · Wilberfoss, East Riding of Yorkshire · 2.7 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Weir Caravan Park

Campsite · Stamford Bridge, East Riding of Yorkshire · 3.1 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Old Station House

Campsite · Stamford Bridge, East Riding of Yorkshire · 4.7 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Yapham Holds Farmhouse

Campsite · Pocklington, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.3 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Wilton Lodge Farm

Campsite · Pocklington, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.8 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Stamford Bridge

Campsite · Stamford Bridge, East Riding of Yorkshire · 5.9 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Campsite near Holtby

Campsite · Holtby, City of York · 6.6 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hundred Oaks Caravan Park

Campsite · Wilberfoss, East Riding of Yorkshire · 7.1 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Belle Vista Glamping & Camping

Campsite · Holtby, City of York · 7.3 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Fox Hill Park

Campsite · Strensall, City of York · 7.4 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Holtby

Campsite · Holtby, City of York · 7.5 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Ashfield Touring Caravan Park

Campsite · Holtby, City of York · 7.5 km from Full Sutton centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Givendale Scout Campsite

Campsite · Millington, East Riding of Yorkshire · 7.7 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pear Tree Farm Camping and Caravanning

Campsite · Stamford Bridge, East Riding of Yorkshire · 7.8 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Meadow Farm

Campsite · Holtby, City of York · 7.9 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Mile Campsite

Campsite · Pocklington, East Riding of Yorkshire · 8.0 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Private Hill

Campsite · Kirby Underdale, East Riding of Yorkshire · 8.1 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Moor Lane Farm

Campsite · Murton, City of York · 9.7 km from Full Sutton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Water points in and near Full Sutton

Find water points near Full Sutton

No drinking-water tap is mapped within 10 km of Full Sutton. The nearest is 28 km away (above).

Dump stations & service points near Full Sutton

None within 10 km. The nearest is 15 km from the centre (above).

Nearest towns to Full Sutton
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Stamford Bridge3.1 km2828––
Bugthorpe3.8 km1313––
Wilberfoss4.7 km2222––
Holtby7.0 km3736–1
Kirby Underdale7.1 km88––
Pocklington8.4 km99––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Full Sutton. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)