Town guide · Kent

Where to park a campervan overnight in Horsmonden

There are 34 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Horsmonden: 34 campsites. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 30 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 21 km from the centre.

Most places near Horsmonden are also listed in Paddock Wood.

Places in or near
34
Campsites
34
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
30 km
Horsmonden5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 34 places in and around Horsmonden. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Horsmonden

Campsite near Goudhurst

Campsite · Goudhurst, Kent · 2.4 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Horsmonden

Campsite · Horsmonden, Kent · 2.5 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Brenchley

Campsite · Brenchley, Kent · 3.2 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Marden

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 3.3 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Tanner Farm Park

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 3.4 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Paddock Wood

Campsite · Paddock Wood, Kent · 3.8 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bedgebury Camping

Campsite · Goudhurst, Kent · 4.4 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Goudhurst

Campsite · Goudhurst, Kent · 4.5 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Marden

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 4.6 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Marden

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 5.0 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Still Acres

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 5.1 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Still Acres

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 5.1 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Lamberhurst

Campsite · Lamberhurst, Kent · 5.2 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Marden

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 5.8 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Colts Hill Glamping

Campsite · Five Oak Green, Kent · 5.9 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lamb's Caravan Park

Campsite · Paddock Wood, Kent · 6.0 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Pembury

Campsite · Pembury, Kent · 6.2 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cedar Gables Campsite

Campsite · Flimwell, East Sussex · 7.0 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near East Peckham

Campsite · East Peckham, Kent · 7.4 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Flimwell

Campsite · Flimwell, East Sussex · 7.4 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Flimwell

Campsite · Flimwell, East Sussex · 7.5 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near East Peckham

Campsite · East Peckham, Kent · 7.5 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Flimwell

Campsite · Flimwell, East Sussex · 7.5 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near East Peckham

Campsite · East Peckham, Kent · 7.6 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Glassenbury Camping

Campsite · Cranbrook, Kent · 7.6 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near East Peckham

Campsite · East Peckham, Kent · 7.6 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Yalding

Campsite · Yalding, Kent · 7.8 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Yalding

Campsite · Yalding, Kent · 7.8 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near East Peckham

Campsite · East Peckham, Kent · 7.9 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Five Oak Green

Campsite · Five Oak Green, Kent · 8.5 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Staplehurst

Campsite · Staplehurst, Kent · 8.7 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Star Field camping and glamping

Campsite · Cranbrook, Kent · 9.1 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Marden

Campsite · Marden, Kent · 9.7 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

River View

Campsite · Yalding, Kent · 9.9 km from Horsmonden centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Horsmonden

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Bexhill-on-Sea
    Service point · Bexhill-on-Sea, East SussexWaste
    30 km from Horsmonden centre
  2. Water point near Burham
    Water point · Burham, KentWater
    21 km from Horsmonden centre

Nearby towns

More in Kent
Nearest towns to Horsmonden
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Brenchley2.5 km3333––
Goudhurst3.5 km2626––
Lamberhurst5.1 km2020––
Marden5.8 km3535––
Paddock Wood5.8 km3131––
Five Oak Green7.1 km3131––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Horsmonden. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data