Burnley · Lancashire
Drinking water for motorhomes near Burnley, Lancashire
There are 33 water points within 31 miles (50 km) of Burnley. The nearest is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) west of the centre, near Padiham. Of the 12 nearest, 3 are recorded as free.
Nearest water points to Burnley
Open the full map- Water point near Padiham2.1 mi (3.4 km) west of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near Barrowford3.1 mi (5.0 km) north of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near Foulridge6.1 mi (9.7 km) north-east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near Barnoldswick7.6 mi (12 km) north of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near Todmorden8.2 mi (13 km) south-east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- East Marton Water PointWater point · Gargrave · Free11 mi (18 km) north of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near SkiptonFree14 mi (22 km) north-east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near SkiptonFree14 mi (23 km) north-east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near Skipton14 mi (23 km) north-east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Water point near Skipton14 mi (23 km) north-east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Bingley Water PointWater point · Bingley16 mi (27 km) east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
- Marsden Water PointWater point · Marsden18 mi (29 km) south-east of Burnley centre, in a straight line
Straight-line distances and directions from the centre of Burnley. Only water points within 31 miles (50 km) are listed.
Campsites near Burnley
All places to stay near Burnley- Bridge Heywood Caravan Park 5.6 mi (8.9 km) west
- Lower Greenhill Holiday Park 7.6 mi (12 km) north · Paid
- Hebden Bridge Camping 7.9 mi (13 km) south-east
More water points
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Todmorden 8.1 mi (13 km) from Burnley
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Rossendale 8.2 mi (13 km) from Burnley
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Clitheroe 8.2 mi (13 km) from Burnley
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Barnoldswick 8.3 mi (13 km) from Burnley
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Blackburn 11 mi (17 km) from Burnley
- Water points in Lancashire (7)
- Water points in the United Kingdom
- Burnley: places to stay and services
- Water point finder