Town guide · Lancashire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Lytham St Annes

There are 29 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Lytham St Annes: 29 campsites. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 23 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 19 km from the centre.

Most places near Lytham St Annes are also listed in Blackpool.

Places in or near
29
Campsites
29
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
23 km
Lytham St Annes5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 29 places in and around Lytham St Annes. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Lytham St Annes

Eastham Hall Caravan Park

Campsite · Lytham St Annes, Lancashire · 3.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Manor House Touring Caravan Site

Campsite · Lytham St Annes, Lancashire · 4.1 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Chippendale Parks

Campsite · Blackpool, Blackpool · 4.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Wrea Green

Campsite · Wrea Green, Lancashire · 4.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Clifton Fields Caravan Park

Campsite · Lytham St Annes, Lancashire · 4.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pipers Height Caravan Park

Campsite · Lytham St Annes, Lancashire · 4.9 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Warton

Campsite · Warton, Lancashire · 5.2 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Caravan Club Blackpool South

Campsite · Great Marton, Blackpool · 5.2 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Peel Hill Farm Caravan Park

Campsite · Great Marton, Blackpool · 5.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Whalley Villa Holiday Park

Campsite · Great Marton, Blackpool · 5.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Windmill Mobile Home Park

Campsite · Great Marton, Blackpool · 6.0 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Oaklands Caravan Park

Campsite · Warton, Lancashire · 6.2 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Warton

Campsite · Warton, Lancashire · 6.3 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hampton Road Caravan Park & Social Club

Campsite · Blackpool, Blackpool · 6.6 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Newholme Residential Park

Campsite · Great Marton, Blackpool · 6.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Ream Hills Caravan Park

Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire · 6.9 km from Lytham St Annes centre

  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Marton Mere Holiday Village

Campsite · Great Marton, Blackpool · 7.0 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lynwood Residential Park

Campsite · Warton, Lancashire · 7.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ribby Hall Village

Campsite · Wrea Green, Lancashire · 7.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Thornfield Holiday Camp

Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire · 8.5 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Donkey Creek Farm Caravan Park

Campsite · Freckleton, Lancashire · 8.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde

Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire · 8.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Newton Hall Caravan Park

Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire · 8.9 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Fylde

Campsite · Fylde, Lancashire · 9.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Old Manor Farm Campsite

Campsite · Tarleton, Lancashire · 9.6 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde

Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire · 9.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Primrose Bank Holiday Park

Campsite · Fylde, Lancashire · 9.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
No entry into Little Orchard Caravan Site

Little Orchard Caravan Park

Campsite · Fylde, Lancashire · 9.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde

Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire · 9.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Lytham St Annes

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Garstang
    Service point · Garstang, LancashireWaste
    23 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  2. Water point near Leyland
    Water point · Leyland, Lancashire · FreeWater
    19 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Nearby towns

More in Lancashire
Nearest towns to Lytham St Annes
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Wrea Green6.5 km4646––
Warton6.9 km2727––
Great Marton7.9 km4444––
Banks8.4 km1515––
Freckleton8.8 km2525––
Blackpool8.9 km4040––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Lytham St Annes. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)