Town guide · North Yorkshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Barlby

There are 21 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Barlby: 21 campsites. 1 charges a fee; 20 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 10 km from the centre. The nearest water point is Pollington Water Point, 15 km from the centre.

Most places near Barlby are also listed in Selby.

Places in or near
21
Campsites
21
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
10 km
Barlby5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 21 places in and around Barlby. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Barlby

South Newlands Farm

Campsite · Riccall, North Yorkshire · 2.4 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ranch Caravan Park

Campsite · Barlby, North Yorkshire · 3.1 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cliffe Meadows Holiday Park

Campsite · Hemingbrough, North Yorkshire · 3.7 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Greenacres Mobile Home Park

Campsite · Selby, North Yorkshire · 3.9 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near North Duffield

Campsite · North Duffield, North Yorkshire · 4.4 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Cawood

Campsite · Cawood, North Yorkshire · 4.7 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Approach Farm Caravan Site

Campsite · Riccall, North Yorkshire · 5.1 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hollicars Holiday Park

Campsite · Riccall, North Yorkshire · 5.4 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Riccall

Campsite · Riccall, North Yorkshire · 5.5 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hollicars Holiday Park

Campsite · Riccall, North Yorkshire · 5.6 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Moss Hagg Farm Campsite

Campsite · Selby, North Yorkshire · 5.6 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hollicars Holiday Park

Campsite · Riccall, North Yorkshire · 5.6 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near North Duffield

Campsite · North Duffield, North Yorkshire · 5.7 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hollicars Holiday Park

Campsite · Riccall, North Yorkshire · 5.8 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

York South Caravan & Camping

Campsite · Cawood, North Yorkshire · 6.5 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Scalm Park

Campsite · Hambleton, North Yorkshire · 7.0 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Hambleton

Campsite · Hambleton, North Yorkshire · 7.0 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cawood Park

Campsite · Cawood, North Yorkshire · 7.7 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Home Farm

Campsite · Deighton, City of York · 9.3 km from Barlby centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Sloop Inn Campsite

Campsite · Camblesforth, North Yorkshire · 9.8 km from Barlby centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Apple Blossom Caravan and Camping

Campsite · Snaith, East Riding of Yorkshire · 9.9 km from Barlby centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal
  • Toilets
  • Pets allowed

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Dump stations & water points near Barlby

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Snaith
    Service point · Snaith, East Riding of YorkshireWaste
    10 km from Barlby centre
  2. Pollington Water Point
    Water point · Pollington, East Riding of YorkshireWater
    15 km from Barlby centre
Nearest towns to Barlby
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Selby2.5 km2120–1
Riccall3.9 km3030––
Brayton5.0 km1817–1
Hemingbrough5.4 km1514–1
North Duffield5.8 km2020––
Cawood6.9 km2828––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Barlby. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)