Town guide · Pembrokeshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Burton

There are 19 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Burton: 17 campsites, 1 motorhome aire and 1 motorhome parking spot. 1 charges a fee; 18 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 13 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 30 km from the centre.

Most places near Burton are also listed in Pembroke Dock.

Places in or near
19
Campsites
17
Aires & parking
2
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
13 km
Burton5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 19 places in and around Burton. CampsiteMotorhome parkingMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Burton

Campsite near Burton

Campsite · Burton, Pembrokeshire · 2.9 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Glan Y Mor

Campsite · Pembroke Dock, Pembrokeshire · 3.4 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Commons

Motorhome parking · Pembroke, Pembrokeshire · 4.6 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Windmill Hill Caravan Park

Campsite · Pembroke, Pembrokeshire · 5.7 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Martletwy Campsite

Campsite · Llangwm, Pembrokeshire · 6.1 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Milton Bridge Caravan & Touring Park

Campsite · Pembroke, Pembrokeshire · 6.3 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Llangwm

Campsite · Llangwm, Pembrokeshire · 6.7 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dews Lake Caravan Park

Campsite · Pembroke, Pembrokeshire · 6.8 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Llangwm

Campsite · Llangwm, Pembrokeshire · 7.0 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cresswell Barn Farm Campsite

Campsite · Jeffreyston, Pembrokeshire · 7.1 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Jeffreyston

Campsite · Jeffreyston, Pembrokeshire · 8.2 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Freshwater East Caravan & Motorhome Club Site

Motorhome aire · Pembroke, Pembrokeshire · 8.3 km from Burton centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Hundleton

Campsite · Hundleton, Pembrokeshire · 8.3 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Stackpole Under The Stars

Campsite · Hundleton, Pembrokeshire · 8.4 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cedar Camping

Campsite · Hundleton, Pembrokeshire · 8.8 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Newton Farm

Campsite · Castlemartin, Pembrokeshire · 9.5 km from Burton centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Kite View Farm Camping

Campsite · Johnston, Pembrokeshire · 9.6 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hungerford Farm Caravan Park

Campsite · Jeffreyston, Pembrokeshire · 9.7 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Beavers Retreat Glamping

Campsite · Manorbier, Pembrokeshire · 9.8 km from Burton centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Dump stations & water points near Burton

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Kilgetty
    Service point · Kilgetty, PembrokeshireWaste
    13 km from Burton centre
  2. Water point near Fishguard
    Water point · Fishguard, PembrokeshireWater
    30 km from Burton centre
Nearest towns to Burton
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Neyland2.1 km19172–
Pembroke Dock2.9 km22202–
Llangwm3.7 km15141–
Pembroke4.6 km24222–
Hook5.5 km1818––
Hundleton5.7 km18162–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Burton. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data