Tamworth · Staffordshire
Drinking water for motorhomes near Tamworth, Staffordshire
There are 93 water points within 31 miles (50 km) of Tamworth. The nearest is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) south-east of the centre: Glascote Water Point. Of the 12 nearest, 1 is recorded as free.
Nearest water points to Tamworth
Open the full map- Glascote Water PointWater point0.8 mi (1.3 km) south-east of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Fazeley Junction Water PointWater point · Fazeley1.3 mi (2.0 km) south of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Fazeley Junction Water PointWater point · Fazeley1.3 mi (2.1 km) south of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Water point near Fazeley1.7 mi (2.7 km) south of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Bradley Green Wharf Water PointWater point · Polesworth5.4 mi (8.8 km) south-east of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Atherstone Water Point (above lock 5)Water point · Atherstone7.1 mi (11 km) south-east of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Fradley Junction Water PointWater point · Alrewas7.3 mi (12 km) north-west of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Alrewas Water PointWater point · Alrewas7.3 mi (12 km) north of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Alrewas Water PointWater point · Alrewas7.3 mi (12 km) north of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Fradley Junction Water PointWater point · Alrewas · Free7.4 mi (12 km) north-west of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Atherstone Top Lock Water PointWater point · Atherstone7.4 mi (12 km) south-east of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
- Atherstone Top Lock Water PointWater point · Atherstone7.4 mi (12 km) south-east of Tamworth centre, in a straight line
Straight-line distances and directions from the centre of Tamworth. Only water points within 31 miles (50 km) are listed.
Campsites near Tamworth
All places to stay near Tamworth- Upton Barn Caravan and Camping site 10 mi (16 km) east
- Maxstoke Hall Farm 10 mi (17 km) south
- Somers Wood 14 mi (22 km) south
More water points
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Lichfield 6.3 mi (10 km) from Tamworth
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Sutton Coldfield 6.9 mi (11 km) from Tamworth
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Curdworth 7.1 mi (11 km) from Tamworth
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Atherstone 7.4 mi (12 km) from Tamworth
- Drinking water for motorhomes near Measham 9.4 mi (15 km) from Tamworth
- Water points in Staffordshire (36)
- Water points in the United Kingdom
- Tamworth: places to stay and services
- Water point finder