Town guide · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

Where to park a campervan overnight in Perrignier

There are 24 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Perrignier: 16 campsites, 3 motorhome aires, 1 motorhome parking spot, 2 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 1 is recorded as free and 4 charge a fee; 19 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.1 km from the centre.

Most places near Perrignier are also listed in Thonon-les-Bains.

Places in or near
24
Campsites
16
Aires & parking
4
Dump & water
4
Nearest dump station
6.1 km
Perrignier5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 24 places in and around Perrignier. CampsiteMotorhome aireService pointWater pointMotorhome parkingFull map

Places to stay in and near Perrignier

L'Orée des Bois

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 3.8 km from Perrignier centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Le Lac à Jojo

Campsite · Allinges, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.1 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping de La Renouillère

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 5.1 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping du Chatelet

Campsite · Margencel, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 5.1 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Brise du Léman

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 5.2 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Le Grand Foc

Campsite · Margencel, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 5.2 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping du Lac

Campsite · Margencel, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 5.6 km from Perrignier centre

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping de Morcy

Campsite · Anthy-sur-Léman, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 5.7 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Aire Anthy-sur-Léman

Motorhome aire · Anthy-sur-Léman, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 6.1 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Camping Le Lac Noir

Campsite · Thonon-les-Bains, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 6.2 km from Perrignier centre

  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Camping GCU de Sciez

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 6.3 km from Perrignier centre

  • Waste disposal
  • Wi-Fi
  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire de camping car Corzent

Motorhome aire · Anthy-sur-Léman, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 6.4 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

La Pinède

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 7.5 km from Perrignier centre

  • Waste disposal
  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pourvoirie des Ellandes

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 7.7 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Le col Vert

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 7.7 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Motorhome parking near Sciez

Motorhome parking · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 8.8 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Le Nant des Mules

Campsite · Massongy, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 9.1 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Le Chant'Oiseau

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 9.1 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bellevue

Campsite · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 9.1 km from Perrignier centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire camping-car Excenevex

Motorhome aire · Sciez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 9.2 km from Perrignier centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Dump stations & water points near Perrignier

  1. Service point near Anthy-sur-Léman
    Service point · Anthy-sur-LémanWaste
    6.1 km from Perrignier centre
  2. Service point near Sciez
    Service point · Sciez · FreeWaste
    7.6 km from Perrignier centre
  3. Water point near Lyaud
    Water point · LyaudWater
    8.1 km from Perrignier centre
  4. Water point near Thonon-les-Bains
    Water point · Thonon-les-BainsWater
    8.3 km from Perrignier centre
Nearest towns to Perrignier
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Allinges3.8 km322147
Margencel4.4 km302145
Sciez5.2 km251843
Anthy-sur-Léman5.6 km332346
Bons-en-Chablais6.9 km1110–1
Lyaud7.7 km231526

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Perrignier. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (3)