Town guide · New Aquitaine

Where to park a campervan overnight in Saugnac-et-Cambran

There are 21 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Saugnac-et-Cambran: 12 campsites, 4 motorhome aires, 3 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 5 are recorded as free and 4 charge a fee; 12 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.5 km from the centre.

Most places near Saugnac-et-Cambran are also listed in Dax.

Places in or near
21
Campsites
12
Aires & parking
4
Dump & water
5
Nearest dump station
6.5 km
Saugnac-et-Cambran5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 21 places in and around Saugnac-et-Cambran. CampsiteWater pointService pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Saugnac-et-Cambran

Nearby photo

Camping Le Vieux Platane

Campsite · Narrosse, New Aquitaine · 3.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Camping à la ferme l'Orée du Bois

Campsite · Dax, New Aquitaine · 4.1 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping Lacrouzade

Campsite · Narrosse, New Aquitaine · 4.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Aire naturelle Lanotte

Campsite · Narrosse, New Aquitaine · 4.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Aire naturelle de camping La Grange

Campsite · Narrosse, New Aquitaine · 5.3 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping Gascon Le Luy

Campsite · Oeyreluy, New Aquitaine · 5.6 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire de camping-cars Dax

Motorhome aire · Dax, New Aquitaine · 6.5 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Free
Nearby photo

Camping-car Park Pouillon

Motorhome aire · Pouillon, New Aquitaine · 6.8 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

La ferme Eslous

Motorhome aire · Hinx, New Aquitaine · 6.9 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping Le Bascat

Campsite · Dax, New Aquitaine · 7.3 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Les Chênes

Campsite · Dax, New Aquitaine · 7.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire Camping-Car Park de Saint-Paul-lès-Dax

Motorhome aire · Saint-Paul-lès-Dax, New Aquitaine · 7.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Camping à la ferme Lagareste

Campsite · Hinx, New Aquitaine · 7.9 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Les Jardins de l'Adour

Campsite · Saint-Vincent-de-Paul, New Aquitaine · 8.4 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Laundry
  • Swimming pool
  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Camping Sausset

Campsite · Tercis-les-Bains, New Aquitaine · 9.4 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Les Pins du Soleil

Campsite · Mées, New Aquitaine · 9.8 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal
  • Pets allowed

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Saugnac-et-Cambran

  1. Water point near Dax
    Water point · Dax · FreeWater
    6.5 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  2. Service point near Dax
    Service point · Dax · FreeWaste
    6.5 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  3. Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
    Service point · Saint-Paul-lès-DaxWaste
    7.7 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  4. Water point near Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
    Water point · Saint-Paul-lès-Dax · FreeWater
    8.2 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
  5. Aire de service municipale
    Service point · Saint-Paul-lès-Dax · FreeWaterWaste
    8.2 km from Saugnac-et-Cambran centre
Nearest towns to Saugnac-et-Cambran
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Mimbaste3.0 km13742
Narrosse3.7 km211335
Dax6.4 km231535
Hinx6.5 km191144
Oeyreluy6.9 km271647
Pouillon7.3 km642–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Saugnac-et-Cambran. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (5)