Town guide · Occitanie

Where to park a campervan overnight in Armissan

There are 30 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Armissan: 16 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 6 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 4 are recorded as free and 11 charge a fee; 15 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 2.6 km from the centre.

Most places near Armissan are also listed in Vinassan.

Places in or near
30
Campsites
16
Aires & parking
6
Dump & water
8
Nearest dump station
2.6 km
Armissan5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 30 places in and around Armissan. Motorhome aireService pointCampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Armissan

Vinassan Village

Motorhome aire · Vinassan, Occitanie · 2.6 km from Armissan centre

  • Electric hook-up (paid)
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Camping les Floralys

Campsite · Narbonne, Occitanie · 5.4 km from Armissan centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire camping-cars Coursan

Motorhome aire · Coursan, Occitanie · 5.5 km from Armissan centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Free

Soleil d'Oc

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 6.0 km from Armissan centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

La Falaise

Campsite · Armissan, Occitanie · 6.1 km from Armissan centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Campéole Park Narbonne Plage

Motorhome aire · Gruissan, Occitanie · 6.2 km from Armissan centre

  • Electric hook-up (paid)
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

La Côte des Roses

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 6.3 km from Armissan centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Village de vacances Cévéo

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 6.5 km from Armissan centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

GCU Gruissan

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 6.9 km from Armissan centre

  • Waste disposal
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Pech Rouge

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 7.0 km from Armissan centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

V.V.F. Les Ayguades

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 7.0 km from Armissan centre

  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping LVL Les Ayguades

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 7.2 km from Armissan centre

  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire Etang de Mateille

Motorhome aire · Gruissan, Occitanie · 7.6 km from Armissan centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Camping La Barbacane

Campsite · Narbonne, Occitanie · 8.2 km from Armissan centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Aire de Camping-Car Saint-Pierre-la-Mer, Fleury, département Aude - aerial view

Aire de Camping-Car Saint-Pierre-la-Mer

Motorhome aire · Fleury, Occitanie · 8.2 km from Armissan centre

  • Electric hook-up (paid)
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Camping municipal de Pissevache

Campsite · Fleury, Occitanie · 8.3 km from Armissan centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Camping la Nautique

Campsite · Narbonne, Occitanie · 9.0 km from Armissan centre

  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

La Donadive

Campsite · Nissan-lez-Enserune, Occitanie · 9.2 km from Armissan centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping Domino

Campsite · Nissan-lez-Enserune, Occitanie · 9.3 km from Armissan centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire Des Quatre Vents Gruissan Port

Motorhome aire · Gruissan, Occitanie · 9.4 km from Armissan centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Camping Barberousse

Campsite · Gruissan, Occitanie · 9.6 km from Armissan centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

La Grande Cosse

Campsite · Fleury, Occitanie · 9.8 km from Armissan centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Dump stations & water points near Armissan

  1. Service point near Vinassan
    Service point · Vinassan · PaidWaterWaste
    2.6 km from Armissan centre
  2. Aire de services camping-cars Narbonne Vinassan Sud
    Service point · VinassanWaterWaste
    2.9 km from Armissan centre
  3. Service point near Coursan
    Service point · Coursan · FreeWaterWaste
    5.4 km from Armissan centre
  4. Water point near Coursan
    Water point · Coursan · FreeWater
    5.4 km from Armissan centre
  5. Service point near Gruissan
    Service point · GruissanWaste
    6.2 km from Armissan centre
  6. Water point near Fleury
    Water point · FleuryWater
    8.1 km from Armissan centre
  7. Service point near Fleury
    Service point · Fleury · PaidWaste
    8.1 km from Armissan centre
  8. Service point near Fleury
    Service point · Fleury · FreeWaste
    8.1 km from Armissan centre

Nearby towns

More in Occitanie
Nearest towns to Armissan
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Vinassan2.6 km221345
Fleury5.8 km4122613
Coursan6.0 km10424
Narbonne7.7 km11524
Gruissan9.0 km171241
Lespignan11 km5231813

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Armissan. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (9)