Town guide · Pays de la Loire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Vivy

There are 13 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Vivy: 6 campsites, 4 motorhome aires, 2 service points (dump stations) and 1 water point. 2 are recorded as free and 5 charge a fee; 6 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 7.6 km from the centre.

Most places near Vivy are also listed in Saumur.

Places in or near
13
Campsites
6
Aires & parking
4
Dump & water
3
Nearest dump station
7.6 km
Vivy5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 13 places in and around Vivy. CampsiteMotorhome aireService pointWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Vivy

Camping le Pô Doré

Campsite · Allonnes, Pays de la Loire · 4.4 km from Vivy centre

  • Swimming pool

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Camping Terre d'Entente

Campsite · Saint-Martin-de-la-Place, Pays de la Loire · 6.9 km from Vivy centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Camping-Car Park Saumur

Motorhome aire · Saumur, Pays de la Loire · 7.3 km from Vivy centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Camping Huttopia Saumur

Campsite · Chênehutte-Trèves-Cunault, Pays de la Loire · 7.4 km from Vivy centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Camping L'Île d'Offard

Campsite · Saumur, Pays de la Loire · 7.4 km from Vivy centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire Camping-cars Villebernier, Le Port Roux

Motorhome aire · Villebernier, Pays de la Loire · 8.1 km from Vivy centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Vélo Park

Campsite · Villebernier, Pays de la Loire · 8.2 km from Vivy centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Aire Camping-car Brain-sur-Allonnes

Motorhome aire · Brain-sur-Allonnes, Pays de la Loire · 9.2 km from Vivy centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Domaine de la Brèche

Campsite · Villebernier, Pays de la Loire · 9.4 km from Vivy centre

  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Vivy

  1. Service point near Saint-Philbert-du-Peuple
    Service point · Saint-Philbert-du-Peuple · FreeWaterWaste
    7.6 km from Vivy centre
  2. Water point near Chênehutte-Trèves-Cunault
    Water point · Chênehutte-Trèves-Cunault · FreeWater
    7.6 km from Vivy centre
  3. Service point near Villebernier
    Service point · VillebernierWaste
    9.7 km from Vivy centre
Nearest towns to Vivy
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Allonnes6.9 km208102
Saint-Martin-de-la-Place7.1 km10523
Saint-Philbert-du-Peuple7.5 km43–1
Saumur7.6 km12642
Chênehutte-Trèves-Cunault8.1 km11533
Villebernier8.2 km18792

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Vivy. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (7)