Town guide · Anglesey

Where to park a campervan overnight in Valley

There are 47 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Valley: 47 campsites. 1 is recorded as free and 1 charges a fee; 45 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 12 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 20 km from the centre.

Most places near Valley are also listed in Holyhead.

Places in or near
47
Campsites
47
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
12 km
Valley5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 47 places in and around Valley. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Valley

40 of 47
  1. Pen Y Bont Caravan & Camping
    Campsite · Valley
    1.3 km from Valley centre
  2. Glanrhyd Isaf Caravan Site
    Campsite · Valley
    1.8 km from Valley centre
  3. Hafod-Y-Plas Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · Valley
    2.5 km from Valley centre
  4. Campsite near Valley
    Campsite · Valley
    2.5 km from Valley centre
  5. Tan Y Graig Caravan Park
    Campsite · Valley
    2.6 km from Valley centre
  6. Bryn Ednyfed Caravan Site
    Campsite · Bodedern
    2.6 km from Valley centre
  7. Trearddur Bay Country Park
    Campsite · Holyhead
    2.7 km from Valley centre
  8. Tyn Towyn Campsite
    Campsite · Valley
    3.2 km from Valley centre
  9. Mulberry's Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · BodedernWastePower
    3.4 km from Valley centre
  10. Tyn Rhos
    Campsite · Valley
    3.5 km from Valley centre
  11. Bagnol Caravan Park
    Campsite · Valley
    3.5 km from Valley centre
  12. Gwynfair Caravan Park
    Campsite · Valley
    3.6 km from Valley centre
  13. Parc Carafannau Pwll Preban
    Campsite · Valley
    3.7 km from Valley centre
  14. Campsite near Holyhead
    Campsite · Holyhead · Free
    3.7 km from Valley centre
  15. Penrorsedd Caravan SIte
    Campsite · Valley
    3.7 km from Valley centre
  16. Campsite near Valley
    Campsite · Valley
    3.8 km from Valley centre
  17. Campsite near Llanfachraeth
    Campsite · Llanfachraeth
    4.1 km from Valley centre
  18. Campsite near Holyhead
    Campsite · Holyhead
    4.3 km from Valley centre
  19. Cerrig-yr-Adar
    Campsite · Valley
    4.4 km from Valley centre
  20. Campsite near Holyhead
    Campsite · Holyhead
    4.6 km from Valley centre
  21. Campsite near Llanfachraeth
    Campsite · Llanfachraeth
    4.9 km from Valley centre
  22. Dronwy Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanfachraeth
    5.0 km from Valley centre
  23. Campsite near Rhosneigr
    Campsite · Rhosneigr
    5.1 km from Valley centre
  24. Valley Of The Rocks Campsite
    Campsite · Holyhead · PaidWasteToiletsShowers
    5.2 km from Valley centre
  25. Valley Of The Rocks Caravan Park
    Campsite · Holyhead
    5.2 km from Valley centre
  26. Penrhyn Bay Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanfachraeth
    5.3 km from Valley centre
  27. Campsite near Rhosneigr
    Campsite · Rhosneigr
    5.6 km from Valley centre
  28. Tan-y-Graig
    Campsite · Holyhead
    6.3 km from Valley centre
  29. Shoreside Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · Rhosneigr
    6.4 km from Valley centre
  30. Blackthorn Farm Campsite
    Campsite · HolyheadWasteToiletsShowers
    6.5 km from Valley centre
  31. Blackthorn Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Holyhead
    6.6 km from Valley centre
  32. Campsite near Rhosneigr
    Campsite · Rhosneigr
    6.6 km from Valley centre
  33. Campsite near Rhosneigr
    Campsite · Rhosneigr
    6.8 km from Valley centre
  34. Campsite near Llanfaethlu
    Campsite · Llanfaethlu
    6.9 km from Valley centre
  35. Bodfan Farm
    Campsite · RhosneigrToiletsShowers
    6.9 km from Valley centre
  36. Plas Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhosneigr
    7.0 km from Valley centre
  37. Campsite near Rhosneigr
    Campsite · Rhosneigr
    7.1 km from Valley centre
  38. Ty Hen Caravan Park and Campsite
    Campsite · RhosneigrToiletsShowers
    7.1 km from Valley centre
  39. Ty Mawr Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Holyhead
    7.8 km from Valley centre

Dump stations & water points near Valley

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Rhosneigr
    Service point · Rhosneigr, AngleseyWaste
    12 km from Valley centre
  2. Water point near Caernarfon
    Water point · Caernarfon, GwyneddWater
    20 km from Valley centre

Nearby towns

More in Anglesey
Nearest towns to Valley
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Llanfachraeth3.8 km4747––
Bodedern4.3 km4242––
Holyhead5.0 km3737––
Rhosneigr6.8 km3433–1
Llanfaethlu7.8 km2323––
Llanerchymedd14 km605523

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Valley. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data