Town guide · Cambridgeshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Waterbeach

There are 14 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Waterbeach: 11 campsites, 1 motorhome aire and 2 water points. 2 are recorded as free and 2 charge a fee; 10 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 43 km from the centre.

Most places near Waterbeach are also listed in Histon.

Places in or near
14
Campsites
11
Aires & parking
1
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
43 km
Waterbeach5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 14 places in and around Waterbeach. CampsiteWater pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Waterbeach

Lodeside Mobile Home Park

Campsite · Waterbeach, Cambridgeshire · 450 m from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Kingsmead Caravan Park

Campsite · Waterbeach, Cambridgeshire · 910 m from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Cosy Nook Caravan Park

Campsite · Waterbeach, Cambridgeshire · 1.2 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Gayton Farm

Campsite · Waterbeach, Cambridgeshire · 2.6 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Wicken Fen Wild Camping

Campsite · Waterbeach, Cambridgeshire · 3.1 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Chittering Park Caravan Site

Campsite · Waterbeach, Cambridgeshire · 4.8 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lost Acres

Campsite · Cottenham, Cambridgeshire · 5.1 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Fenland Retreats

Campsite · Stretham, Cambridgeshire · 6.0 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Burwell

Campsite · Burwell, Cambridgeshire · 8.4 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Burwell

Campsite · Burwell, Cambridgeshire · 8.9 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cambridge Cherry Hinton Caravan and Motorhome Club

Motorhome aire · Cambridge, Cambridgeshire · 9.6 km from Waterbeach centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bounds Campsite

Campsite · Fulbourn, Cambridgeshire · 9.9 km from Waterbeach centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Waterbeach

  1. Water point near Cambridge
    Water point · Cambridge · FreeWater
    7.5 km from Waterbeach centre
  2. Water point near Cambridge
    Water point · Cambridge · FreeWater
    7.5 km from Waterbeach centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Thurston
    Service point · Thurston, Suffolk · FreeWaste
    43 km from Waterbeach centre
Nearest towns to Waterbeach
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Cottenham5.1 km161312
Histon6.0 km161312
Bottisham6.6 km11812
Girton8.2 km12813
Oakington8.4 km12912
Cambridge8.9 km12723

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Waterbeach. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)