Town guide · Conwy

Where to park a campervan overnight in Llansantffraid Glan Conwy

There are 49 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Llansantffraid Glan Conwy: 46 campsites and 3 water points. 4 charge a fee; 45 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 20 km from the centre.

Most places near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy are also listed in Deganwy.

Places in or near
49
Campsites
46
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
3
Nearest dump station
20 km
Llansantffraid Glan Conwy5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 49 places in and around Llansantffraid Glan Conwy. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy

40 of 46
  1. Groesffordd Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    1.5 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  2. Glan Morfa Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    1.7 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  3. Conwy Holiday Park
    Campsite · ConwyWastePowerShowers
    2.2 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  4. Gorse Hill Caravan Park
    Campsite · Conwy
    2.3 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  5. Campsite near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    2.3 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  6. Campsite near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    2.4 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  7. Campsite near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    2.6 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  8. Marl Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Deganwy
    2.9 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  9. Campsite near Conwy
    Campsite · Conwy
    3.3 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  10. Campsite near Conwy
    Campsite · Conwy
    3.4 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  11. Berthlwyd Hall Holiday Park
    Campsite · Conwy
    3.7 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  12. Campsite near Deganwy
    Campsite · Deganwy
    3.7 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  13. Bryn Morfa Holiday Park
    Campsite · Conwy
    3.8 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  14. Campsite near Mochdre
    Campsite · Mochdre
    3.8 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  15. Cae Wennol Yurts
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    3.9 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  16. Campsite near Mochdre
    Campsite · Mochdre
    4.0 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  17. Maes Dolau Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Deganwy
    4.0 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  18. Seren-y-Dyffryn Park
    Campsite · Mochdre
    4.0 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  19. Tan Y Bryn Caravan Park
    Campsite · Mochdre
    4.1 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  20. Waenfechan Camping
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    4.5 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  21. Campsite near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    4.5 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  22. Aberconwy Resort & Spa
    Campsite · Conwy · Paid
    4.6 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  23. Tandderwen Caravan Park
    Campsite · Colwyn BayPower
    4.9 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  24. Campsite near Colwyn Bay
    Campsite · Colwyn Bay
    5.1 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  25. Penrhyn Hall Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llandudno
    5.7 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  26. Campsite near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    6.0 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  27. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    6.1 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  28. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    6.3 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  29. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    6.4 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  30. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    6.5 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  31. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    6.5 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  32. Campsite near Colwyn Bay
    Campsite · Colwyn Bay
    6.5 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  33. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · PenmaenmawrToiletsShowers
    7.1 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  34. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    7.2 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  35. Campsite near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    Campsite · Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    7.2 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  36. Trwyn yr Wylfa
    Campsite · PenmaenmawrToiletsShowers
    7.2 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  37. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    7.3 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  38. Campsite near Penmaenmawr
    Campsite · Penmaenmawr
    7.8 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre

Dump stations & water points near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy

  1. Water point near Conwy
    Water point · ConwyWater
    5.7 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  2. Water point near Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
    Water point · Llansantffraid Glan ConwyWater
    6.3 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre
  3. Water point near Llandudno
    Water point · LlandudnoWater
    8.2 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Bethesda
    Service point · Bethesda, Gwynedd · PaidWaste
    20 km from Llansantffraid Glan Conwy centre

Nearby towns

More in Conwy
Nearest towns to Llansantffraid Glan Conwy
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Conwy2.6 km4340–3
Mochdre3.8 km5653–3
Deganwy4.6 km4239–3
Colwyn Bay5.8 km5150–1
Llandudno6.8 km3433–1
Penmaenmawr8.9 km2926–3

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Llansantffraid Glan Conwy. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)