Town guide · Hampshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Barton on Sea

There are 26 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Barton on Sea: 26 campsites. 7 charge a fee; 19 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 44 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 11 km from the centre.

Most places near Barton on Sea are also listed in New Milton.

Places in or near
26
Campsites
26
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
44 km
Barton on Sea5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 26 places in and around Barton on Sea. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Barton on Sea

Hoburne Naish

Campsite · Barton on Sea, Hampshire · 680 m from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hoburne Park

Campsite · Christchurch, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council · 3.7 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hoburne Bashley

Campsite · New Milton, Hampshire · 4.1 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Greenwood

Campsite · New Milton, Hampshire · 4.4 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Sandhills Holiday Park Christchurch

Campsite · Christchurch, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council · 4.7 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

The Old Airfield

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 5.4 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bransgore Centenary Caravan Club Site

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 5.6 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Harrow Wood Farm Car. Park

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 5.7 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Harrow Wood Campsite

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 5.7 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lightfoot's Farm Touring Caravan Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 5.9 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Homefield

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 6.0 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Muddy Creek Farm

Campsite · Milford on Sea, Hampshire · 6.0 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Holmsley Campsite

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 6.1 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Lytton Lawn caravan park, near Lymington

Lytton Lawn Touring Park

Campsite · Milford on Sea, Hampshire · 6.2 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Rushcroft Farm Caravan and Camping Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 6.4 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Rushcroft Farm Caravan And Camping Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 6.5 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

High Tops Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 7.2 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Oaken Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 7.3 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Set Oaks Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 7.4 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pine Top Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 7.5 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Setthorns Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 7.6 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Wilverley Scout Campsite

Campsite · Burley, Hampshire · 7.9 km from Barton on Sea centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lake East

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 8.0 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lake West

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 8.0 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hurst View

Campsite · Lymington, Hampshire · 8.8 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Grove Farm Meadow Holiday and Touring Park

Campsite · Christchurch, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council · 9.5 km from Barton on Sea centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Barton on Sea

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Wool
    Service point · Wool, DorsetWaste
    44 km from Barton on Sea centre
  2. Water point near Brockenhurst
    Water point · Brockenhurst, HampshireWater
    11 km from Barton on Sea centre

Nearby towns

More in Hampshire
Nearest towns to Barton on Sea
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
New Milton1.9 km2928–1
Milford on Sea6.2 km2221–1
Bransgore6.4 km3131––
Sway7.3 km3231–1
Christchurch7.5 km1515––
Lymington9.9 km2826–2

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Barton on Sea. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)