Town guide · Hampshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Bransgore

There are 31 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bransgore: 31 campsites. 5 charge a fee; 26 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 41 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 12 km from the centre.

Places in or near
31
Campsites
31
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
41 km
Bransgore5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 31 places in and around Bransgore. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Bransgore

Harrow Wood Farm Car. Park

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 790 m from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Harrow Wood Campsite

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 830 m from Bransgore centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lake East

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 2.0 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lake West

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 2.0 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bransgore Centenary Caravan Club Site

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 2.2 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Old Airfield

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 2.7 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Holmsley Campsite

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 3.3 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hoburne Park

Campsite · Christchurch, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council · 4.5 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Greenwood

Campsite · New Milton, Hampshire · 5.4 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Christchurch

Campsite · Christchurch, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council · 5.5 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hoburne Naish

Campsite · Barton on Sea, Hampshire · 5.9 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Sandhills Holiday Park Christchurch

Campsite · Christchurch, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council · 6.0 km from Bransgore centre

  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Grove Farm Meadow Holiday and Touring Park

Campsite · Christchurch, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council · 6.0 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Wilverley Scout Campsite

Campsite · Burley, Hampshire · 6.1 km from Bransgore centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hoburne Bashley

Campsite · New Milton, Hampshire · 6.2 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Stables Farm

Campsite · Ringwood, Hampshire · 6.6 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Avon Forest Spa and Lodges

Campsite · St Leonards, Dorset · 6.8 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Oaken Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 7.8 km from Bransgore centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Set Oaks Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 7.9 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

High Tops Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 8.0 km from Bransgore centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Setthorns Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 8.0 km from Bransgore centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Pine Top Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 8.2 km from Bransgore centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Sunnyside park

Campsite · Ringwood, Hampshire · 8.2 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Rushcroft Farm Caravan and Camping Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 8.6 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Rushcroft Farm Caravan And Camping Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 8.7 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Oakdene Forest Park

Campsite · St Leonards, Dorset · 9.1 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Forest Edge Holiday Park

Campsite · St Leonards, Dorset · 9.2 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Shamba Holidays

Campsite · St Leonards, Dorset · 9.3 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Shamba Caravan Park

Campsite · St Leonards, Dorset · 9.4 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

St Leonards Farm Caravan and Camping Park

Campsite · Ferndown, Dorset · 9.7 km from Bransgore centre

  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lightfoot's Farm Touring Caravan Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 9.9 km from Bransgore centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Bransgore

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Wool
    Service point · Wool, DorsetWaste
    41 km from Bransgore centre
  2. Water point near Brockenhurst
    Water point · Brockenhurst, HampshireWater
    12 km from Bransgore centre

Nearby towns

More in Hampshire
Nearest towns to Bransgore
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
New Milton5.8 km2928–1
Burley5.8 km3736–1
Christchurch5.9 km1515––
Barton on Sea6.4 km2626––
Ringwood8.0 km3636––
St Leonards9.2 km3030––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bransgore. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)