Town guide · Hampshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Brockenhurst

There are 32 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Brockenhurst: 31 campsites and 1 water point. 10 charge a fee; 22 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 49 km from the centre.

Places in or near
32
Campsites
31
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
49 km
Brockenhurst5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 32 places in and around Brockenhurst. Water pointCampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Brockenhurst

Tile Barn Outdoor Centre

Campsite · Brockenhurst, Hampshire · 830 m from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Hollands Wood

Campsite · Brockenhurst, Hampshire · 1.6 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Black Knowl

Campsite · Brockenhurst, Hampshire · 1.8 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Long Meadow Campsite

Campsite · Brockenhurst, Hampshire · 2.2 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Aldridge Hill Camp Site

Campsite · Brockenhurst, Hampshire · 2.2 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Roundhill

Campsite · Brockenhurst, Hampshire · 3.3 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pine Top Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 4.3 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Setthorns Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 4.3 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Set Oaks Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 4.5 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

High Tops Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 4.5 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Oaken Caravan Site

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 4.6 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Rushcroft Farm Caravan And Camping Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 4.9 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Rushcroft Farm Caravan and Camping Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 5.0 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Pondhead Farm Camping

Campsite · Lyndhurst, Hampshire · 5.2 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Denny Wood

Campsite · Lyndhurst, Hampshire · 5.5 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Matley Wood

Campsite · Lyndhurst, Hampshire · 5.9 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Wilverley Scout Campsite

Campsite · Burley, Hampshire · 6.4 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Homefield

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 6.6 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Lightfoot's Farm Touring Caravan Park

Campsite · Sway, Hampshire · 6.6 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ferny Crofts Scout Activity Centre

Campsite · Marchwood, Hampshire · 7.4 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hoburne Bashley

Campsite · New Milton, Hampshire · 7.4 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Minstead Manor Farm Camping

Campsite · Lyndhurst, Hampshire · 7.6 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Greenwood

Campsite · New Milton, Hampshire · 7.6 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Lyndhurst

Campsite · Lyndhurst, Hampshire · 7.9 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Acres Down Farm

Campsite · Lyndhurst, Hampshire · 8.2 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Lytton Lawn caravan park, near Lymington

Lytton Lawn Touring Park

Campsite · Milford on Sea, Hampshire · 9.0 km from Brockenhurst centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal
  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Holmsley Campsite

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 9.0 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Muddy Creek Farm

Campsite · Milford on Sea, Hampshire · 9.3 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hurst View

Campsite · Lymington, Hampshire · 9.5 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

The Old Airfield

Campsite · Bransgore, Hampshire · 9.6 km from Brockenhurst centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Brockenhurst

  1. Water point near Brockenhurst
    Water point · BrockenhurstWater
    260 m from Brockenhurst centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near East Wittering
    Service point · East Wittering, West SussexWaste
    49 km from Brockenhurst centre

Nearby towns

More in Hampshire
Nearest towns to Brockenhurst
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Sway4.2 km3231–1
Lyndhurst5.9 km2928–1
Lymington7.1 km2826–2
Burley9.0 km3736–1
New Milton9.6 km2928–1
Milford on Sea10 km2221–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Brockenhurst. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)