Town guide · Herefordshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Llanrothal

There are 25 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Llanrothal: 25 campsites. 3 charge a fee; 22 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 10 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 10 km from the centre.

Most places near Llanrothal are also listed in Monmouth.

Places in or near
25
Campsites
25
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
10 km
Llanrothal5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 25 places in and around Llanrothal. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Llanrothal

Nearby photo

Three Castles Country Caravan Park

Campsite · Llanrothal, Herefordshire · 3.0 km from Llanrothal centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Merediths Farm Camping and Caravan Site

Campsite · Llanrothal, Herefordshire · 3.3 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Rockfield Glamping

Campsite · Monmouth, Monmouthshire · 3.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Trippenkennett Farm Caravan & Camp Site

Campsite · Llanrothal, Herefordshire · 4.4 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hendre Farmhouse Orchard Campsite

Campsite · Mitchel Troy, Monmouthshire · 6.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Monmouth

Campsite · Monmouth, Monmouthshire · 6.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Monnow Bridge Caravan Site

Campsite · Monmouth, Monmouthshire · 7.1 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Halfway Bell Tents

Campsite · Llanarth, Monmouthshire · 7.1 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Burhope Farm Camping & Caravan Site

Campsite · Grosmont, Monmouthshire · 7.9 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Pencoyd

Campsite · Pencoyd, Herefordshire · 8.0 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Elmsdale Touring and Camping Site

Campsite · Marstow, Herefordshire · 8.0 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Doward Park Campsite

Campsite · Whitchurch, Herefordshire · 8.2 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Campsite near Grosmont

Campsite · Grosmont, Monmouthshire · 8.2 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Whitchurch

Campsite · Whitchurch, Herefordshire · 8.3 km from Llanrothal centre

  • Drinking water

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

River Wye Camping & Caravan Park

Campsite · Whitchurch, Herefordshire · 8.4 km from Llanrothal centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Sterrett’s Caravan and Camping Park

Campsite · Whitchurch, Herefordshire · 8.4 km from Llanrothal centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Mitchel Troy

Campsite · Mitchel Troy, Monmouthshire · 8.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Glen Trothy C. & C. Park

Campsite · Mitchel Troy, Monmouthshire · 8.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bridge Caravan and Camping Site

Campsite · Mitchel Troy, Monmouthshire · 8.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Mitchel Troy

Campsite · Mitchel Troy, Monmouthshire · 8.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Bridge Caravan and campsite

Campsite · Mitchel Troy, Monmouthshire · 8.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Broadstone Park Camping and Fishery

Campsite · Monmouth, Monmouthshire · 9.1 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

White Castle Vineyard Caravan Park

Campsite · Llancillo, Herefordshire · 9.4 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Walford

Campsite · Walford, Herefordshire · 9.6 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hogshead Camping Site

Campsite · Llanarth, Monmouthshire · 9.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Llanrothal

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Coleford
    Service point · Coleford, GloucestershireWaste
    10 km from Llanrothal centre
  2. Water point near Coleford
    Water point · Coleford, GloucestershireWater
    10 km from Llanrothal centre
Nearest towns to Llanrothal
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Monmouth7.0 km3427–7
Marstow7.9 km2821–7
Whitchurch8.2 km3023–7
Pencoyd8.7 km1414––
Grosmont8.8 km1818––
Mitchel Troy9.1 km3124–7

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Llanrothal. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)