Town guide · Norfolk
Where to park a campervan overnight in Snettisham
There are 38 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or near Snettisham (all within 11 km of the centre): 36 campsites and 2 service points (dump stations). None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 7.0 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 18 km from the centre.
Most places near Snettisham are also listed in Dersingham.
- Places in or near
- 38
- Campsites
- 36
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 2
- Nearest dump station
- 7.0 km
Places to stay in and near Snettisham
- The Queen Victoria
Campsite · Snettisham160 m from Snettisham centre - Snettisham
Campsite · Snettisham760 m from Snettisham centre - Hall Farm CL
Campsite · Snettisham1.8 km from Snettisham centre - Brickley Wood CL
Campsite · Dersingham1.9 km from Snettisham centre - Diglea Holiday Park
Campsite · Snettisham3.0 km from Snettisham centre - Long Acres Holiday Home Park
Campsite · Heacham3.0 km from Snettisham centre - Jennings
Campsite · Heacham3.2 km from Snettisham centre - Campsite near Heacham
Campsite · Heacham3.3 km from Snettisham centre - Pioneer Holiday Park
Campsite · Heacham3.3 km from Snettisham centre - Newlands
Campsite · Heacham3.4 km from Snettisham centre - Sedgeford Historical and Archaeological Research Project
Campsite · Heacham3.4 km from Snettisham centre - Heacham Beach Holiday Park
Campsite · Heacham3.5 km from Snettisham centre - Tall Trees Caravan Park
Campsite · Heacham3.5 km from Snettisham centre - Seashore Holiday Park
Campsite · Heacham3.6 km from Snettisham centre - Campsite near Heacham
Campsite · Heacham3.7 km from Snettisham centre - Riverside Holiday Home Park
Campsite · Heacham3.7 km from Snettisham centre - Snettisham Caravan Park
Campsite · Snettisham3.7 km from Snettisham centre - Campsite near Heacham
Campsite · Heacham3.8 km from Snettisham centre - Palm Beach Holiday Park
Campsite · Heacham3.9 km from Snettisham centre - Pine Cones Caravan & Camping
Campsite · Dersingham4.0 km from Snettisham centre - Putting Green Holiday Home Park
Campsite · Heacham4.0 km from Snettisham centre - Campsite near Heacham
Campsite · Heacham4.2 km from Snettisham centre - Searles Leasure Resort
Campsite · Heacham5.4 km from Snettisham centre - Lees Caravan Park
Campsite · Heacham5.6 km from Snettisham centre - Manor Park Holiday Village
Campsite · Heacham5.6 km from Snettisham centre - Campsite near Hunstanton
Campsite · Hunstanton5.8 km from Snettisham centre - Campsite near Hunstanton
Campsite · Hunstanton6.1 km from Snettisham centre - Sandringham Camping and Caravanning Club Site
Campsite · Dersingham7.0 km from Snettisham centre - Sandringham Estate
Campsite · Dersingham7.3 km from Snettisham centre - Bircham Windmill
Campsite · Dersingham7.7 km from Snettisham centre - Gatton Waters
Campsite · Grimston9.1 km from Snettisham centre - Riverside Caravan Park
Campsite · Hunstanton9.5 km from Snettisham centre - Newholm Nurseries
Campsite · HunstantonWater9.5 km from Snettisham centre - Campsite near Hunstanton
Campsite · Hunstanton9.6 km from Snettisham centre - The Ricklels
Campsite · Snettisham11 km from Snettisham centre - Dreamy Hollow Woodland Campsite & WW1 Trenches
Campsite · Snettisham11 km from Snettisham centre
Dump stations & water points near Snettisham
- Service point near Dersingham
Service point · DersinghamWaste7.0 km from Snettisham centre - Service point near Dersingham
Service point · DersinghamWaste7.1 km from Snettisham centre
Nearby towns
More in Norfolk| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heacham | 3.3 km | 34 | 34 | – | – |
| Dersingham | 3.7 km | 37 | 35 | – | 2 |
| Hunstanton | 7.9 km | 34 | 34 | – | – |
| North Wootton | 12 km | 19 | 15 | – | 4 |
| Grimston | 12 km | 19 | 15 | – | 4 |
| King's Lynn | 16 km | 13 | 10 | – | 3 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Snettisham (up to 11 km away). Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data