Town guide · West Sussex

Where to park a campervan overnight in Birdham

There are 53 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Birdham: 42 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 10 water points. 2 charge a fee; 51 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.0 km from the centre.

Most places near Birdham are also listed in Chichester.

Places in or near
53
Campsites
42
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
11
Nearest dump station
4.0 km
Birdham5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 53 places in and around Birdham. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Birdham

40 of 42

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 750 m from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bell Caravan Park

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 1.5 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 1.8 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 1.8 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Wicks Farm Holiday Park.

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 3.0 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Stubcroft Farm Campsite

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 3.1 km from Birdham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 3.1 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Donnington Wild Camping.

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 3.3 km from Birdham centre

  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Campsite near East Wittering

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 3.3 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Holdens Caravan Park.

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 3.4 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Scott"s Farm Camping Site

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 4.0 km from Birdham centre

  • Drinking water
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cobnor House Caravan and Camping

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 4.1 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bosham

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 4.1 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Nunnington Farm Caravan and Camping

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 4.2 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping and Caravanning Club Cobnor

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 4.2 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bracklesham Caravan and Boat Club

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 4.3 km from Birdham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Walnut Tree Caravan Park

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 4.5 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Applegarth Camping and Caravaning

Campsite · Fishbourne, West Sussex · 5.1 km from Birdham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Snow Hill Caravan Site

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 5.3 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Chichester Lakeside Park

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 5.8 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bosham

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 6.0 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Orchard Farm

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 6.1 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Static Holiday Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 6.1 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Concierge Camping

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 6.4 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bognor Regis

Campsite · Bognor Regis, West Sussex · 6.5 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Warner's Farm Touring Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 6.5 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ashling Lodge.

Campsite · Fishbourne, West Sussex · 6.6 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Oaks

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 6.8 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

White Horse Caravan Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 6.8 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Selsey

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 6.8 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Selsey

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 6.9 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Green Lawns Caravan Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 7.0 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bognor Regis

Campsite · Bognor Regis, West Sussex · 8.2 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Chichester

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 8.2 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Hayling Island

Campsite · Hayling Island, Hampshire · 8.4 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bognor Regis

Campsite · Bognor Regis, West Sussex · 8.8 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Fishery Creek

Campsite · Hayling Island, Hampshire · 9.1 km from Birdham centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Woodcot Holiday Park

Campsite · Hayling Island, Hampshire · 9.1 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Mill Rythe Coastal Village

Campsite · South Hayling, Hampshire · 9.3 km from Birdham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Birdham

  1. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    3.8 km from Birdham centre
  2. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    3.9 km from Birdham centre
  3. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  4. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  5. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  6. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  7. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  8. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  9. Service point near East Wittering
    Service point · East WitteringWaste
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  10. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
Nearest towns to Birdham
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Bosham4.2 km4736–11
East Wittering4.3 km5342–11
Fishbourne4.5 km4130–11
Chichester5.8 km4736–11
Selsey7.4 km3726–11
Emsworth9.4 km4029–11

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Birdham. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)