Town guide · West Sussex

Where to park a campervan overnight in Bosham

There are 47 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bosham: 36 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 10 water points. 3 charge a fee; 44 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.5 km from the centre.

Most places near Bosham are also listed in Emsworth.

Places in or near
47
Campsites
36
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
11
Nearest dump station
6.5 km
Bosham5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 47 places in and around Bosham. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Bosham

Campsite near Bosham

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 1.9 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Orchard Farm

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 1.9 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping and Caravanning Club Cobnor

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 2.1 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Cobnor House Caravan and Camping

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 2.3 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bosham

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 2.4 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Concierge Camping

Campsite · Bosham, West Sussex · 2.4 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Ashling Lodge.

Campsite · Fishbourne, West Sussex · 3.1 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Applegarth Camping and Caravaning

Campsite · Fishbourne, West Sussex · 3.6 km from Bosham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 4.4 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Donnington Wild Camping.

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 4.6 km from Bosham centre

  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Wicks Farm Holiday Park.

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 4.8 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 4.9 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bell Caravan Park

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 5.3 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Adsdean Avenue Campsite

Campsite · Emsworth, Hampshire · 5.4 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 5.7 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Walnut Tree Caravan Park

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 5.7 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Nunnington Farm Caravan and Camping

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 5.8 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near East Wittering

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 6.1 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Stubcroft Farm Campsite

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 6.3 km from Bosham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Scott"s Farm Camping Site

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 6.4 km from Bosham centre

  • Drinking water
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Snow Hill Caravan Site

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 6.6 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Chichester Lakeside Park

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 6.7 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 6.9 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Holdens Caravan Park.

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 7.0 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Chichester

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 7.5 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bracklesham Caravan and Boat Club

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 8.1 km from Bosham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Tye Caravan Park

Campsite · South Hayling, Hampshire · 8.1 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Mill Rythe Coastal Village

Campsite · South Hayling, Hampshire · 8.3 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Hayling Island

Campsite · Hayling Island, Hampshire · 8.5 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Fleet Farm

Campsite · South Hayling, Hampshire · 8.6 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Mill Rythe Creek

Campsite · South Hayling, Hampshire · 8.8 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Woodcot Holiday Park

Campsite · Hayling Island, Hampshire · 9.0 km from Bosham centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Fishery Creek

Campsite · Hayling Island, Hampshire · 9.1 km from Bosham centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

The Oven Campsite

Campsite · South Hayling, Hampshire · 9.6 km from Bosham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Hayling Island Holiday Park

Campsite · South Hayling, Hampshire · 9.8 km from Bosham centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Bosham

  1. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.3 km from Bosham centre
  2. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  3. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  4. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  5. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  6. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  7. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
  8. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
  9. Service point near East Wittering
    Service point · East WitteringWaste
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
  10. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
Nearest towns to Bosham
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Fishbourne2.4 km4130–11
Birdham4.2 km5342–11
Chichester5.2 km4736–11
Emsworth6.1 km4029–11
East Wittering7.0 km5342–11
Hayling Island9.6 km3928–11

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bosham. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (3)