Town guide · Worcestershire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Upton upon Severn

There are 31 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Upton upon Severn: 29 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 1 water point. 1 charges a fee; 30 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.3 km from the centre.

Places in or near
31
Campsites
29
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
6.3 km
Upton upon Severn5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 31 places in and around Upton upon Severn. CampsiteService pointWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Upton upon Severn

Boye Meadow Caravan Park

Campsite · Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire · 410 m from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Furlongs Farm

Campsite · Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire · 3.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Oakmere Caravan Park

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 5.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Eckington

Campsite · Eckington, Worcestershire · 5.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Malvern Hills Caravan Club Site

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 5.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Riverside Caravan Park

Campsite · Kempsey, Worcestershire · 5.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hurst Farm

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 5.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Great Malvern

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 6.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Marlbrook Farm

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 6.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Drinking water
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Campsite near Eckington

Campsite · Eckington, Worcestershire · 6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Turbles

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Malvern

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre

  • Toilets
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Eckington

Campsite · Eckington, Worcestershire · 6.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Great Malvern

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 6.6 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Robin Hood Park

Campsite · Great Malvern, Worcestershire · 6.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Camping Field

Campsite · Eckington, Worcestershire · 7.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Three Counties Park

Campsite · Corse, Gloucestershire · 7.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Eckington Caravan Park

Campsite · Eckington, Worcestershire · 7.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bredon

Campsite · Bredon, Worcestershire · 7.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Little Meadow River Park

Campsite · Bredon, Worcestershire · 7.6 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bredon

Campsite · Bredon, Worcestershire · 7.7 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Tewkesbury

Campsite · Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire · 7.8 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Corse

Campsite · Corse, Gloucestershire · 8.7 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Rye Court Caravan and Camping Site

Campsite · Ledbury, Herefordshire · 8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Seaborne Leisure Caravan Park

Campsite · Kempsey, Worcestershire · 8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Mill Avon Holiday Park

Campsite · Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire · 8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Willows

Campsite · Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire · 9.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Kempsey

Campsite · Kempsey, Worcestershire · 9.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Tewkesbury Abbey Caravan Club

Campsite · Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire · 9.2 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Upton upon Severn

  1. Service point near Great Malvern
    Service point · Great MalvernWaste
    6.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  2. Water point near Great Malvern
    Water point · Great MalvernWater
    9.8 km from Upton upon Severn centre
Nearest towns to Upton upon Severn
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Eckington6.9 km2020––
Bredon7.8 km2020––
Kempsey8.5 km1513–2
Tewkesbury8.7 km2222––
Great Malvern9.1 km2018–2
Pershore11 km1919––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Upton upon Severn. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)