Town guide · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Where to park a campervan overnight in Brié-et-Angonnes There are 29 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Brié-et-Angonnes: 7 campsites, 2 motorhome aires, 1 motorhome parking spot, 3 service points (dump stations) and 16 water points. 2 are recorded as free and 5 charge a fee; 22 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.3 km from the centre.
Most places near Brié-et-Angonnes are also listed in Vizille .
Places in or near 29
Campsites 7
Aires & parking 3
Water points (drinking-water taps in or near) 18
Nearest dump station 4.3 km
Nearest water 1.5 km Brié-et-Angonnes 5 km N
Plot of OpenStreetMap data Map of 29 places in and around Brié-et-Angonnes. Water point Campsite Service point Motorhome parking Motorhome aire Load interactive mapFull map Nearest fresh water and waste disposal to Brié-et-Angonnes Straight-line distance from Brié-et-Angonnes centre. From OpenStreetMap: "fee not recorded" means no fee is tagged, not that it's free.
Places to stay in and near Brié-et-Angonnes Camping L'Imprévu Campsite · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 2.9 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping L'Imprévu
Le Bois de Cornage Campsite · Vizille, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Le Bois de Cornage
Motorhome parking near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Motorhome parking · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 4.4 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Motorhome parking near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut
CCAS Campsite · Le Pont-de-Claix, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 6.6 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of CCAS
Camping du Buisson Campsite · Revel, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 6.9 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Showers Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Camping du Buisson
Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 7.1 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Electric hook-up Waste disposal Toilets Open data · OpenStreetMap
Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 7.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Open data · OpenStreetMap
Campsite · Allières-et-Risset, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 8.0 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Showers Open data · OpenStreetMap
Campsite · Seyssins, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 8.2 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Electric hook-up Drinking water Toilets Pets allowed Open data · OpenStreetMap
Campsite near Allières-et-Risset Campsite · Allières-et-Risset, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · 9.9 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Open data · OpenStreetMap
Fee not recorded View details of Campsite near Allières-et-Risset
18 places to fill up with drinking water within 10 km of Brié-et-Angonnes, including 2 service points and aires with a tap. 2 recorded as free.
Water point near Brié-et-Angonnes Water point · Brié-et-Angonnes Water1.5 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Brié-et-Angonnes Water point near Champagnier Water point · Champagnier Water4.2 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Champagnier Water point near Eybens Water point · Eybens Water4.2 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Eybens Water point near Eybens Water point · Eybens Water4.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Eybens Water point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Water point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Paid Water4.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Free Water Waste4.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Water point near Vizille Water point · Vizille Water5.0 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Vizille Water point near Vizille Water point · Vizille · Free Water5.5 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Vizille Water point near Échirolles Water point · Échirolles Water5.9 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Water point near Échirolles Nearby Les Chalets des Cimes Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas · Paid Water Power7.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre
Dump stations & service points near Brié-et-Angonnes Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Free Water Waste4.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Nearby Place des Niverolles Motorhome aire · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut · Paid Waste Power Toilets7.1 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Waste7.1 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Bas Service point · Vaulnaveys-le-Bas Waste7.3 km from Brié-et-Angonnes centre Details for Service point near Vaulnaveys-le-Bas Plan your next stop Know before you go Rent out vans in Brié-et-Angonnes?
List them free near Brié-et-Angonnes, with a link to your own booking page. Run a campsite here? Claim it.
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Brié-et-Angonnes. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (4)