Town guide · Brittany
Where to park a campervan overnight in Erdeven
There are 47 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Erdeven: 33 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 3 motorhome parking spots, 4 service points (dump stations) and 1 water point. 6 are recorded as free and 9 charge a fee; 32 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 1.1 km from the centre.
Most places near Erdeven are also listed in Carnac.
- Places in or near
- 47
- Campsites
- 33
- Aires & parking
- 9
- Dump & water
- 5
- Nearest dump station
- 1.1 km
Places to stay in and near Erdeven
40 of 42- La Croez Villieu
Campsite · Erdeven1.1 km from Erdeven centre - Parc Foenn
Campsite · Erdeven1.2 km from Erdeven centre - Camping des Mégalithes
Campsite · ErdevenToiletsShowers1.9 km from Erdeven centre - Motorhome parking near Erdeven
Motorhome parking · Erdeven · Free2.8 km from Erdeven centre - Motorhome aire near Belz
Motorhome aire · Belz · Free3.4 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de Loperhet
Campsite · Plouharnel3.4 km from Erdeven centre - Keravel
Campsite · PlouharnelWater3.4 km from Erdeven centre - Aire Camping-car la Failaise le camping
Motorhome aire · Étel · PaidWaterWastePower3.6 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de La Falaise
Campsite · Étel3.6 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de Kersily
Campsite · Plouharnel4.0 km from Erdeven centre - Motorhome parking near Belz
Motorhome parking · Belz · Free4.4 km from Erdeven centre - Le Moulin des Oies
Campsite · Belz4.5 km from Erdeven centre - Saint-Laurent
Campsite · Ploemel4.9 km from Erdeven centre - Aire Camping-Car Saint-Cado
Motorhome aire · Belz · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers5.1 km from Erdeven centre - Camping La Lande
Campsite · Plouharnel5.3 km from Erdeven centre - Camping du Moteno
Campsite · Étel5.4 km from Erdeven centre - Camping à la Ferme
Campsite · Plouharnel5.5 km from Erdeven centre - Aires de camping car Plouharnel
Motorhome parking · Plouharnel5.8 km from Erdeven centre - Les Pirates de Carnac
Campsite · Plouharnel6.2 km from Erdeven centre - Les Goëlands
Campsite · Plouharnel6.9 km from Erdeven centre - l’Etang
Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers7.2 km from Erdeven centre - Les Ombrages
Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers7.3 km from Erdeven centre - Moustoir
Campsite · Carnac7.6 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de Kergo
Campsite · Ploemel7.8 km from Erdeven centre
NearbyParking de Kérabus et zone de stationnement des camping-cars
Motorhome aire · Carnac · Free7.9 km from Erdeven centre- La Belle Folie
Campsite · Ploemel7.9 km from Erdeven centre - Le Rosnual
Campsite · Carnac8.0 km from Erdeven centre - Domaine de Kermario
Campsite · Carnac8.7 km from Erdeven centre - Les Salines
Campsite · Carnac8.8 km from Erdeven centre - Le Moulin de Kermaux
Campsite · Carnac8.8 km from Erdeven centre - Camping La Grande Métairie
Campsite · Carnac8.9 km from Erdeven centre
NearbyCamping municipal de Penthièvre
Campsite · Saint-Pierre-Quiberon · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers9.7 km from Erdeven centre
Dump stations & water points near Erdeven
- Service point near Erdeven
Service point · ErdevenWaste1.1 km from Erdeven centre - Service point near Belz
Service point · Belz · FreeWaste5.1 km from Erdeven centre - Water point near Plouharnel
Water point · Plouharnel · PaidWater5.8 km from Erdeven centre - Service point near Plouharnel
Service point · PlouharnelWaste6.9 km from Erdeven centre - Service point near Carnac
Service point · Carnac · FreeWaste8.5 km from Erdeven centre
Nearby towns
More in Brittany| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Étel | 3.7 km | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 |
| Belz | 3.9 km | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 |
| Plouharnel | 5.8 km | 61 | 46 | 8 | 7 |
| Ploemel | 6.4 km | 73 | 44 | 15 | 14 |
| Locoal-Mendon | 7.9 km | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 |
| Carnac | 8.7 km | 65 | 52 | 5 | 8 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Erdeven. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (4)
- Nearby: Alignement de Carnac · 0.4 km away: Photo: ddorf2009 / CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Morbihan Plouharnel Les Sables Blancs Pen Er Le Baie De Quiberon Vue Le Po 25032016 · 0.2 km away: Photo: rene boulay / CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: View from the visitor centre, Carnac · 0.6 km away: Photo: Andy Hay / CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Morbihan Saint-Pierre-Quiberon Dune De Penthievre Vue Portivy 22032016 · 0.7 km away: Photo: rene boulay / CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

