Town guide · Brittany

Where to park a campervan overnight in Plobannalec-Lesconil

There are 34 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Plobannalec-Lesconil: 24 campsites, 7 motorhome aires, 1 service point (dump station) and 2 water points. 4 are recorded as free and 13 charge a fee; 17 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 5.5 km from the centre.

Most places near Plobannalec-Lesconil are also listed in Pont-l'Abbé.

Places in or near
34
Campsites
24
Aires & parking
7
Dump & water
3
Nearest dump station
5.5 km
Plobannalec-Lesconil5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 34 places in and around Plobannalec-Lesconil. CampsiteMotorhome aireWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Plobannalec-Lesconil

  1. L'Océan Breton
    Campsite · Plobannalec-Lesconil
    630 m from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  2. Les Sables Blancs
    Campsite · Plobannalec-Lesconil
    1.3 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  3. Keralouet
    Campsite · Plobannalec-Lesconil
    1.6 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  4. Les Hortensias
    Campsite · Loctudy · Paid
    2.6 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  5. Camping de Kergall
    Campsite · Loctudy
    4.0 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  6. Camping municipal Le Sillon
    Campsite · Loctudy
    5.5 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  7. Camping municipal de l'Île-Tudy Le Sillon
    Motorhome aire · Loctudy · PaidShowers
    5.6 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  8. Camping Le bois d’Amour
    Campsite · Loctudy
    5.7 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  9. Campsite near Plomeur
    Campsite · Plomeur
    6.3 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  10. Les Genêts
    Campsite · Plomeur
    6.9 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  11. Village de la Plage
    Campsite · GuilvinecToilets
    7.4 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  12. Camping de Menez Lanveur
    Campsite · Combrit · Paid
    7.4 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  13. Le Bois Soleil
    Campsite · Combrit
    7.5 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  14. Camping de Lanven
    Campsite · Plomeur
    7.9 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  15. Aire de Ménez Gad
    Motorhome aire · Guilvinec · Paid
    8.2 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  16. Camping de la Torche
    Campsite · Plomeur
    8.5 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  17. Camping Le Grand Bleu
    Campsite · Guilvinec
    8.5 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  18. Camping Le Hellès
    Campsite · Bénodet
    8.7 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  19. Camping municipal de Toul ar Ster
    Campsite · GuilvinecWaste
    8.9 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre

Dump stations & water points near Plobannalec-Lesconil

  1. Water point near Guilvinec
    Water point · GuilvinecWater
    5.3 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  2. Service point near Pont-l'Abbé
    Service point · Pont-l'Abbé · FreeWaterWaste
    5.5 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre
  3. Water point near Pont-l'Abbé
    Water point · Pont-l'Abbé · PaidWater
    5.5 km from Plobannalec-Lesconil centre

Nearby towns

More in Brittany
Nearest towns to Plobannalec-Lesconil
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Treffiagat3.8 km362394
Loctudy4.0 km372863
Guilvinec5.5 km322084
Pont-l'Abbé5.6 km453384
Plomeur5.7 km412894
Combrit8.9 km342473

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Plobannalec-Lesconil. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (11)