Town guide · Brittany
Where to park a campervan overnight in Saint-Lunaire
There are 40 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Saint-Lunaire: 22 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 2 motorhome parking spots, 9 service points (dump stations) and 1 water point. 4 are recorded as free and 13 charge a fee; 23 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.8 km from the centre.
Most places near Saint-Lunaire are also listed in Pleurtuit.
- Places in or near
- 40
- Campsites
- 22
- Aires & parking
- 8
- Dump & water
- 10
- Nearest dump station
- 4.8 km
Places to stay in and near Saint-Lunaire
NearbyCamping Longchamp
Campsite · Saint-Lunaire · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers900 m from Saint-Lunaire centre- L'Émeraude
Campsite · Saint-Briac-sur-MerWaterPowerShowers1.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping La Touesse
Campsite · Dinard1.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping 2* Saint Briac Sur Mer
Campsite · Saint-Briac-sur-MerWaterToiletsShowers2.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping La Ville Mauny
Campsite · Dinard3.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping Municipal les Mielles
Campsite · Lancieux4.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
NearbyAire de camping-car Camping Municipal "Les Mielles"
Motorhome aire · Lancieux · PaidWaterWaste4.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre- Camping Le soleil de saint sieu
Campsite · Lancieux5.4 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping de la Cité d'Alet
Campsite · Saint-MaloWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers5.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping de la Cité d'Alet
Campsite · Saint-MaloWaterPowerToiletsShowers6.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Parking Barrage de la Rance
Motorhome parking · La Richardais · Free6.2 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping Les Étangs
Campsite · La Richardais6.2 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Motorhome parking near Ploubalay
Motorhome parking · Ploubalay6.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
NearbyAire de Camping-Car Yves Bodin
Motorhome aire · Ploubalay · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets6.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre- Camping de L'Estuaire
Campsite · Pleurtuit7.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping municipal de Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer
Campsite · Lancieux7.3 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
NearbyAire CAMPING-CAR PARK de Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer
Motorhome aire · Lancieux · PaidWaterWaste7.6 km from Saint-Lunaire centre- Camping Les Hotieux
Campsite · Ploubalay8.6 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping de la Presqu'Île
Campsite · Ploubalay8.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping de la Ville Huchet
Campsite · Saint-Jouan-des-GuéretsWaterPowerToiletsShowers9.0 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping Le Ptit Bois
Campsite · Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets · Paid9.4 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping Le Ptit Bois
Campsite · Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets · Paid9.4 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
NearbyAire de camping-car Le Minihic-sur-Rance
Motorhome aire · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · FreeWater9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
NearbyAire Camping-cars de Val d'Arguenon Castle
Motorhome aire · Créhen · Paid9.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre- Camping Les 4 Vaulx
Campsite · Saint-Cast-le-GuildoWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers9.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping Le Clos Tranquille
Campsite · Saint-Cast-le-Guildo9.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
Dump stations & water points near Saint-Lunaire
- Service point near Lancieux
Service point · LancieuxWaste4.8 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping de la Cité d'Alet
Service point · Saint-MaloWaste5.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Service point near Pleurtuit
Service point · PleurtuitWaste6.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Service point near Lancieux
Service point · LancieuxWaste7.7 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Service point near Saint-Malo
Service point · Saint-MaloWaste8.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Service point near Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets
Service point · Saint-Jouan-des-Guérets · FreeWaterWaste9.1 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Service point near Le Minihic-sur-Rance
Service point · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · PaidWastePower9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Water point near Le Minihic-sur-Rance
Water point · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · PaidWater9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Service point near Le Minihic-sur-Rance
Service point · Le Minihic-sur-Rance · FreeWaste9.5 km from Saint-Lunaire centre - Camping Le Rivage
Service point · Le Minihic-sur-RanceWaste9.9 km from Saint-Lunaire centre
Nearby towns
More in Brittany| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Briac-sur-Mer | 2.3 km | 35 | 24 | 6 | 5 |
| Dinard | 3.4 km | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 |
| Lancieux | 4.2 km | 40 | 29 | 6 | 5 |
| La Richardais | 6.2 km | 41 | 21 | 10 | 10 |
| Ploubalay | 6.5 km | 45 | 27 | 8 | 10 |
| Pleurtuit | 7.1 km | 46 | 25 | 10 | 11 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Saint-Lunaire. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (9)
- Nearby: Croix de l'Espérance, Saint-Malo · 0.5 km away: Photo: TCY / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Beaussais sur Mer Ploubalay Mairie byRundvald · 0.3 km away: Photo: Rundvald / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Résidence Les Dunes (SNCF), Saint Jacut de la Mer, Côtes d'Armor · 0.3 km away: Photo: Emeltet / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Plage de Lancieux · 0.4 km away: Photo: 4net / CC BY 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Le Minihic sur Rance Mairie facade pignon nord soir byRundvald · 0.2 km away: Photo: Rundvald / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Chateau du Guildo - Aile droite · 0.9 km away: Photo: Patrbe / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Dinard - Plage du Port-Blanc 20210517 · 0.1 km away: Photo: Pymouss / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Saint-Lunaire - Plate Roche · 0.6 km away: Photo: Pymouss / CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- Nearby: Le Minihic sur Rance Mairie facade byRundvald · 0.2 km away: Photo: Rundvald / CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons


